?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Midsummer Night SCREAM! -- Day [entries|friends|calendar]
Clark

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[01 Jan 2005|05:50am]
[ mood | cranky ]

Oh shit i broke the damn tv. again. John needs to fix that shit anyway, I was tryin to get the plug back in from my laptop and it tipped over the damn tv. I'm back in school again and its pretty wack. I cant wait to go home to my baby! My new roomy john is a badass, i def like him better then chris, this dude is relaxed and doesnt do the whole partying all night shit. has a gf, going on 2 years. hahah no competition for us hun!

I took Katie out before I left home...she was sad. fuck Rutgers, i dunno..i think we'll be fine going to diff colleges n all. I have to go read for anthro...I'm gonna keep up the gpa!

im out.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | January 1st, 2005 ]
[ go | next day ]